Information about Citfin, spořitelní družstvo

Basic Information

Citfin, spořitelní družstvo

Radlická 751/113e, 158 00 Praha 5 – Jinonice
IN: 257 83 301, TaxIN: CZ 257 833 01
Bank connection: Citfin
Account number: 1002083/2060
Company is registered in Commercial Register kept by
Municipial Court in Prague, Section Dr, File 4607

GIIN Citfin SD: F7TPN5.99999.SL.203
LEI: 2138007WKF5CM2EUM824

 

Board of Directors

Chairman of the Board: Ing. Jan Kavřík
místopředseda představenstva: Ing. Jaroslav Struhala
Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors: Ing. Gabriel Kovács

Audit Committee

Chairman of the Audit Committee: doc. Ing. Karel Kopp, CSc.
Member of the Audit Committee: doc. RNDr. Jarmila Radová, Ph.D.
Member of the Audit Committee: Ing. Taťjana Reichlová

The audit committee’s function is performed by the Audit Committee of Citfin, spořitelní družstvo in accordance with Act No. 93/2009 Sb., on auditors, as amended. The audit committee has not been established in order to meet the requirements of Section 44b (1) of Act No. 93/2009 Sb.

Credit Committee

Member of the Credit Committee: Ing. Andrea Dvořáčková, CSc.
Member of the Credit Committee: Ing. Eva Urbanová
Member of the Credit Committee: Mgr. Závodská Iveta

Signature Rules of Citfin, spořitelní družstvo

Only the members of the Board of Director have the legal capacity to act on behalf of Citfin, spořitelní družstvo. Signatures of at least two members of the Board of Directors are needed to make the legal act valid.

Members of the Board of Directors:

  • Ing. Gabriel Kovács
  • Ing. Jaroslav Struhala
  • Ing. Jan Kavřík

Other people that are granted with the legal capacity in writing and are authorised:

  • To conclude contractual relationships concerning employment matters: Martina Arnold Rubin (CEO)
  • To concluded of contractual relationships with business partners: Martina Arnold Rubin (CEO)
  • To conclude client relationships – relationships with the clients of Citfin, spořitelní družstvo: Martina Arnold Rubín (CEO), Ing. Dagmar Kubíková, MBA (CSO), Ing. Kateřina Vladyková (Senior Account Manager)

Exchange Rates Citfin, spořitelní družstvo

The exchange rate table of Citfin, spořitelní družstvo is updated daily at 9:00 a.m. In the event of an exceptional fluctuation of rates, the table may be updated during the day. You can exchange funds at these rates directly in the internet banking system. To find your individual exchange rate, please call the Dealing Department (+420 234 092 020).

CountryCurrencyCodeUnitPurchaseSaleČNB*
Kurz AED Dirham United Arab EmiratesdirhamAED16.10506.29106.1060**
Kurz AUD Australian Dollar AustraliadollarAUD116.020016.340016.1710
Kurz BGN Bulgarian Lev BulgarialevBGN113.020013.340013.1700
Kurz CAD Canadian Dollar CanadadollarCAD116.790017.130016.9490
Kurz CHF Swiss Franc SwitzerlandfrancCHF122.700023.160022.9260
Kurz CNY Chinese Yuan ChinarenminbiCNY13.34003.44203.3900
Kurz DKK Danish Krone DenmarkkroneDKK13.41703.48703.4510
Kurz EUR Euro European Monetary UnioneuroEUR125.510026.030025.7600
Kurz GBP Pound Sterling United KingdompoundGBP129.830030.430030.0780
Kurz HKD Hong Kong Dollar Hong KongdollarHKD12.85702.94402.8990
Kurz HRK Croatian Kuna CroatiakunaHRK13.43203.51603.4730
Kurz HUF Hungarian Forint HungaryforintHUF1008.04908.21108.1310
Kurz ILS Israeli Shekel IsraelshekelILS16.18806.37606.2790
Kurz JPY Japanese Yen JapanyenJPY10020.470020.890020.6720
Kurz LVL Latvian Lat LatvialatLVL138.530039.31000.0000
Kurz MAD Moroccan Dirham MoroccodirhamMAD12.33202.40402.3490**
Kurz MXN Mexican Peso MexicopesoMXN11.17401.21001.1930
Kurz NOK Norwegian Krone NorwaykroneNOK12.64202.69602.6670
Kurz NZD New Zealand Dollar New ZealanddollarNZD115.450015.930015.6960
Kurz PLN Polish Zloty PolandzłotyPLN15.93506.05505.9970
Kurz RON Romanian Leu Romanianew leuRON15.36505.47305.4170
Kurz RUB Russian Rouble Russian federationRoubleRUB10035.070035.770035.4060
Kurz SAR Saudi Rial Saudi ArabiarialSAR15.97906.16105.9800**
Kurz SEK Swedish Crown SwedenkronaSEK12.44302.49302.4660
Kurz SGD Singapore Dollar SingaporedollarSGD116.660017.060016.8550
Kurz THB Thai Baht ThailandbahtTHB10070.890073.050072.0010
Kurz TND Tunisian Dinar TunisiadinarTND17.48107.70907.3890**
Kurz TRY Turkish Lira TurkeyliraTRY13.96904.08904.0630
Kurz UAH Ukrainian Hryvnia UkrainehryvniaUAH10.83610.85290.8327**
Kurz USD American Dollar USAdollarUSD122.540023.000022.7520
Kurz ZAR South African Rand South African RepublicrandZAR11.55201.60001.5810

* ČNB exchange rates announced on 25. 3. 2019. ČNB exchange rates for the current working day are available after 2:30 pm. ČNB Source.

** Exchange rates AED, SAR, TND, MAD announced by the ČNB on 28. 2. 2019. The AED, SAR, TND, MAD exchange rates are announced by the ČNB on the last working day of the calendar month with effect for the whole following calendar month. Source ČNB.

Documents to Download

  Deposit insurance; available only in Czech!21. 8. 2018452 KB Download
  Permission ÚDDZ č. j. 274-2006; available only in Czech!24. 3. 200695 KB Download
  Permission ÚDDZ č. j. 1427-2004; available only in Czech!31. 5. 200495 KB Download
  Permission ÚDDZ č. j. 2683-2000; available only in Czech!25. 5. 200085 KB Download
  Corporate Account Agreement Citfin, spořitelní družstvo1. 3. 2019634 KB Download
  General Business Terms of Citfin, spořitelní družstvo1. 3. 2019663 KB Download
  Business Conditions for the Corporate Current Account Product15. 7. 2018367 KB Download
  Product List Citfin, spořitelní družstvo1. 3. 2019407 KB Download
  Pricelist Citfin, spořitelní družstvo27. 8. 201839 KB Download
  The Articles of Association of Citfin, spořitelní družstvo22. 6. 2017258 KB Download
  Complaints Procedure15. 10. 2018218 KB Download
  BankServis User Manual Citfin, spořitelní družstvo15. 10. 20182 MB Download

Client Mobility

The client mobility service helps natural persons with the transition from one bank to another. According to the client’s needs, we can help with the transfer of standing orders, direct debit orders or automatic debit transfers from the original bank. Simply fill out and send the Application for Payment Account Switching below. We also need you to provide a valid identity card. For more information on switching banks, please refer to the Client Mobility Guide or the document from the Czech Banking Association: Standards of Banking Activities. The client mobility service only applies to natural persons.

  Counselor when changing payment account; available only in Czech!21. 2. 2017162 KB Download
  Request for a change of payment account; available only in Czech!21. 2. 201757 KB Download
  ČBA Standards of banking activities; available only in Czech!20. 2. 2017923 KB Download

Invitations to the Members’ Meeting; available only in Czech!

  Invitation to the Members’ Meeting27. 6. 2018218 KB Download
  Invitation to the Members’ Meeting13. 7. 2017215 KB Download
  Invitation to the Members’ Meeting22. 5. 2017222 KB Download
  Invitation to the Members’ Meeting26. 10. 2016287 KB Download
  Invitation to the Members’ Meeting10. 5. 2016217 KB Download

Instructions for the Proper Payment Settlement | SSI

CITFIN, SPORITELNI DRUZSTVO

RADLICKA 751/113E
158 00 PRAGUE 5
CZ
BANK CODE: 2060
BIC: CITFCZPPXXX

CORRESPONDENT BANK

ING Belgium NV/SA
Avenue Marnix 24
B-1000 Brussels
Belgium

BIC: BBRUBEBB010
Acc. no.: 301010466886
IBAN: BE78301010466886

Currency:
EUR, AUD, BGN, CZK, DKK, HKD, HRK, ILS, JPY, ZAR, CAD, HUF, MAD, MXN, NOK, NZD, PLN, RON, RUB, AED, SAR, SGD, SEK, CHF, THB, TND, TRY, USD, GBP, CNY.